Myrtle Beach

The Official Guide to Myrtle Beach – Your Trusted Source for the Best Stays!

Select dates
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Find Your Ideal Stay

Up to $100
$100 - 200
From: $200
Excellent
9+
Very good
8+
Good
7+
All ratings

View all photos

7.5
Very good
22 Reviews

From

82$/night

Magnolia Pointe By Palmetto Vacations

4101 Mayfair Street (Check In Address Only)

Situated approximately a 5-minute stroll from The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Magnolia Pointe By Palmetto Vacations Villa Myrtle Beach offers opportunities for mini golf in the area.

The kitchen amenities at Magnolia Pointe By Palmetto Vacations Villa feature coffee and tea making equipment, a refrigerator, and kitchenware, provided in a dining area.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

7.7
Very good
15 Reviews

From

575$/night

Family Friendly, 1 Block To Beach!

405 13Th Avenue South

Set around 10 minutes by car from Myrtle Beach Boardwalk and Promenade and 4.1 km from Myrtle Beach Convention Center, the 2-bedroom Family Friendly, 1 Block To Beach! Villa is located in Myrtle Beach. An equipped kitchen with a microwave, a dishwasher and a coffeemaker is included at the Myrtle Beach villa so that guests can cook for themselves.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

8
Very good
16 Reviews

From

211$/night

The Palace 1812

1605 South Ocean Boulevard, 1812

The Palace 1812 Villa offers accommodation in Myrtle Beach, at a 4.5 km distance from Myrtle Beach Convention Center and a 25-minute walk from Second Avenue Pier. This villa also has 1 bedroom and includes an equipped kitchen with a microwave, a dishwasher, coffee and tea making facilities.

Read more
Check Availability

Villas in Myrtle Beach

View all photos

8
Very good
7 Reviews

From

621$/night

Sandy Beach 1611

201 South Ocean Boulevard, 1611

Situated in the Downtown Myrtle Beach district, Sandy Beach 1611 Villa provides an indoor swimming pool, a Jacuzzi and a restaurant 1.7 km from Myrtle Beach SkyWheel. The villa has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an equipped kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven and kitchenware.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

7.9
Very good
9 Reviews

From

218$/night

Ocean Forest & Seashell Lagoon

Ocean Forest & Seashell Lagoon Villa is 2.5 km from PineHills Palmetto at Myrtlewood Golf Club, and approximately 10 minutes by car from Broadway at the Beach. The Myrtle Beach villa also features a fully-fitted kitchen and amenities such as a microwave oven, a dishwasher, coffee and tea making facilities.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

10
Excellent
2 Reviews

From

273$/night

5Th Floor Direct Oceanfront Double Suite Sleeps 6 Meridian Plaza 503

2310 North Ocean Blvd.

Located merely 500 metres from Captain Hooks Adventure Golf, the 1-bedroom 5Th Floor Direct Oceanfront Double Suite Sleeps 6 Meridian Plaza 503 Myrtle Beach villa provides an outdoor swimming pool, an indoor pool for a more relaxing experience. Staying at this Myrtle Beach holiday home, in proximity to Children's Museum of South Carolina, guests can enjoy high-speed Internet access and private car parking.

Experience ultimate comfort in the Myrtle Beach accommodation's kitchen, supplied with coffee and tea making equipment, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. Also, guests can use a dining area for self-catering. American cuisine is served at Harry's Breakfast Pancakes, which is located within a few blocks of 5Th Floor Direct Oceanfront Double Suite Sleeps 6 Meridian Plaza 503 villa.

Read more
Check Availability

Myrtle Beach Villa Rentals

View all photos

1
Good
2 Reviews

From

90$/night

Holiday Home In Myrtle Beach 51406

1207 South Ocean Boulevard

The 1-bedroom Holiday Home In Myrtle Beach 51406 is situated within a 2-km distance of Withers Swash and hosts up to 4 travellers. Providing guests with high-speed Internet access and private parking, this Myrtle Beach holiday home is around a 10-minute ride from I Love Sugar Candy Store.

This property also comes with a kitchenette that provides tea and coffee making equipment, a fridge, and kitchenware. Breakfast at Tena's is a restaurant serving American dishes within 5 minutes' walk of Holiday Home In Myrtle Beach 51406.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

7.4
Good
13 Reviews

From

331$/night

Ocean Creek Plantation D-5

Situated merely 1.5 km from the large Barefoot Landing Shopping Complex, the spacious 3-bedroom Ocean Creek Plantation D-5 Apartment Myrtle Beach can host up to 8 guests in Myrtle Beach. This 65 m² apartment boasts a Jacuzzi offering a more peaceful experience.

The apartment is equipped with self-catering amenities such as coffee and tea making facilities, a refrigerator, and kitchenware, providing guests with the opportunity to prepare their own meals.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

7.9
Very good
7 Reviews

From

176$/night

9779 Leyland Drive #1

9779 Leyland Drive #1

The 2-bedroom 9779 Leyland Drive #1 Villa is situated 4.7 km from the public Alabama Theatre and around 5 minutes' drive from Apache Pier. While staying at this property, guests are welcome to use a kitchen with an oven, a stovetop and kitchenware for self-catering.

Read more
Check Availability

All Inclusive Villas in Myrtle Beach

View all photos

7.7
Very good
4 Reviews

New Listing - Sandy Shores - Sandy Beach Resort - Direct Oceanfront

South Ocean Boulevard 201

Situated in the centre of Myrtle Beach, the 3-bedroom villa is merely 1.2 km from Mt Atlanticus. This villa also comes with a kitchen, which is equipped with a dishwasher, coffee & tea making machines and a fridge.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

8.2
Very good
9 Reviews

From

192$/night

Atlantica 757

1700 North Ocean Boulevard, 757

The 2-bedroom Atlantica 757 Villa Myrtle Beach hosts up to 8 guests and provides proximity to Captain Hooks Adventure Golf, situated merely 10 minutes' stroll away. Providing guests with high-speed Internet access and private parking, the property is only 0.9 km from Myrtle Beach Area Chamber of Commerce.

The kitchen amenities at the Myrtle Beach accommodation feature a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware, provided in a dining area. Mamma Mia Pizza is a restaurant serving Italian dishes right near the property.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

2.2
Good
6 Reviews

From

126$/night

Cg Cottage Up

3204 Inland Street

The 3-bedroom Cg Cottage Up Myrtle Beach offers swift access to various city sites, such as Cherry Grove Inlet Secluded Waterfront, situated just a 6-minute walk away. Offering winery tours, this Myrtle Beach holiday home can accommodate up to 12 people.

Cg Cottage Up provides a fully equipped kitchen along with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware on site. 3500 Ocean Grill, serving American dishes, is a few steps from the Myrtle Beach property.

Read more
Check Availability

Villas in Myrtle Beach with Private pool

View all photos

8
Very good
24 Reviews

From

246$/night

Holiday Pavilion 405

1200 North Ocean Boulevard, 405

Myrtle Beach Convention Center is within 1.3 km of Holiday Pavilion 405 Villa, while Captain Hooks Adventure Golf is 1.1 km from here. The 1-bedroom villa has an equipped kitchen provided with amenities, such as a coffeemaker, fridges and an oven for self-catering.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

8
Very good
1 Reviews

From

225$/night

Sea Mist 51302

1207 S Ocean Blvd

Located 14 minutes' walk from the seaside Family Kingdom Amusement Park, Sea Mist 51302 Villa Myrtle Beach gives access to various tourist sites in the vicinity. The 1-bathroom villa hosts up to 4 guests and provides them with private car parking.

There is also a mini-kitchen in this accommodation, fitted with tea and coffee making facilities, and a fridge. Breakfast at Tena's treats guests with American dishes a few steps from Sea Mist 51302 Villa.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

7.7
Very good
30 Reviews

From

257$/night

Tilghman Resort

Offering rooms with a sea view, which opens from a sunny patio, the 3-bedroom Tilghman Resort is located in the North Myrtle Beach district of Myrtle Beach. Mutiny Bay Miniature Golf is settled approximately 10 minutes away by car, while North Ocean Boulevard is within 15 minutes' walk of the Myrtle Beach villa.

Read more
Check Availability

Luxury Villas in Myrtle Beach

View all photos

5.2
Good
12 Reviews

From

161$/night

Sun N Sand 607

2701 South Ocean Boulevard

The 1-bedroom Sun N Sand 607 Villa is 15 minutes by car from Myrtle Beach Convention Center, and within 10 minutes' walk of The Franklin G Burroughs Waterfront Visual-Arts Center. A kitchen with a microwave oven, coffee and tea making facilities, and a fridge is included at the Myrtle Beach villa so that guests can cook for themselves.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

9
Excellent
187 Reviews

From

292$/night

Marina Inn Grande Dunes - 7-503

8121 Amalfi Place

The 2-bedroom Marina Inn Grande Dunes - 7-503 is set in Myrtle Beach, within 10 minutes' walk of Carolina Opry Theater and within 2.9 km of Riddles Escape Room Myrtle Beach. A kitchen with a dishwasher, a coffee maker and fridges is included at the Myrtle Beach villa so that guests can cook for themselves.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

8.2
Very good
30 Reviews

From

369$/night

Palmetto Vacation Rentals At Kingston Plantation

4101 Mayfair Street (Check In Address Only)

The 8-room Palmetto Vacation Rentals At Kingston Plantation Myrtle Beach villa is located about 10 minutes' drive from the outdoor fun Broadway at the Beach Mall, giving access to various tourist spots nearby.

Guests can enjoy American cuisine in Croissants Bistro and Bakery, located in the vicinity of Palmetto Vacation Rentals At Kingston Plantation villa.

Read more
Check Availability

Holiday Villas in the Myrtle Beach

View all photos

6.2
Good
27 Reviews

From

191$/night

Sandcastle Up

503 28Th Avenue South B Upstairs Unit

Hosting up to 12 guests, the 3-bedroom Sandcastle Up Myrtle Beach villa is located in a popular area, 2.9 km from the large Barefoot Landing Shopping Complex.

A fully-fitted kitchen with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware is included. Serving dishes of Asian cuisine, China Dragon is situated 10 minutes away by car.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

From

242$/night

Carolina Dunes - 605

6810 N Ocean Blvd

The 2-bedroom Carolina Dunes - 605 Villa is situated at a 7 km distance from Myrtle Beach Pelicans Baseball Club and within 15 minutes' drive of the arts theater "Palace Theatre". While staying at this property, guests are welcome to use a fully-fitted kitchen with a coffeemaker, fridges and an oven for self-catering.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

9.2
Excellent
25 Reviews

From

221$/night

Waterfront Galore

604 1St Ave South

During the stay at Waterfront Galore Myrtle Beach villa, guests can indulge in cycling and fishing or visit Our Lady Star of the Sea Catholic Church, located 25 minutes' walk away. With space for up to 8 guests, the 3-bedroom holiday home offers a casino to keep everyone entertained.

Waterfront Galore villa has a fully-equipped kitchen, including tea and coffee making facilities, a fridge, and kitchenware. Offering Chinese dishes, Hong Kong Chinese Restaurant is situated within reach of this Myrtle Beach accommodation.

Read more
Check Availability

Vacation Villas in Myrtle Beach,South Carolina

View all photos

8.8
Excellent
22 Reviews

From

176$/night

Ocean Retreat N1

Along with proximity to Crescent Beach, a mere 300 metres away, the 2-bedroom Ocean Retreat N1 Apartment Myrtle Beach villa offers opportunities for cycling and fishing in the area. Offering a beachfront location in North Myrtle Beach with access to McLean Park, a lovely space to enjoy the lake and a picnic, the Myrtle Beach holiday home can accommodate up to 6 guests.

A full kitchen is fitted with a toaster, kitchenware, and a dishwasher for your comfort. Guests can enjoy a meal at the restaurant Molly Darcy's On the Beach, located just steps from Ocean Retreat N1 Apartment villa.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

2.4
Good
8 Reviews

From

121$/night

Windy Hill Villa B - Blue Reef

Windy Hill Villa B - Blue Reef Myrtle Beach, located a 5-minute walk from Barefoot Resort Beach Cabana, can host up to 5 guests.

The Myrtle Beach property features a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware provided in a fully furnished kitchen. Guests can enjoy American dishes in Hamburger Joe's, located in the vicinity of the 1-bathroom villa.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

7
Good
33 Reviews

From

242$/night

Myrtlewood

Myrtlewood Villa is 3.5 km from the outdoor fun Broadway at the Beach Mall, while Hollywood Wax Museum is 10 minutes' drive away. This villa also comes with a kitchen, which is equipped with a fridge, an oven and kitchenware.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

Ocean Green Cottage 9650

9650 Windchime Drive

Boasting the location 7 km from the public Alabama Theatre, the 2-bedroom Ocean Green Cottage 9650 is also a 20-minute walk from Carolina Opry Performing Arts Theater. It includes Wi-Fi in public areas along with a free carpark, an outdoor swimming pool and a restaurant on-site.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

From

302$/night

Carolinian 1535

2506 North Ocean Boulevard 

Staying at the 1-bedroom Carolinian 1535 Villa Myrtle Beach, guests can visit WonderWorks Myrtle Beach, which is nearly a 25-minute walk away. Featuring a Jacuzzi, the Myrtle Beach villa is suitable for 4 people.

The kitchen amenities at the Myrtle Beach accommodation feature a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware, provided in a dining area.

Read more
Check Availability

Myrtle Beach

Are you planning a trip to the stunning coastal city of Myrtle Beach in the United States? If so, you may be wondering where to stay during your visit. While hotels can be a popular choice for many travelers, have you considered the luxury and tranquility of staying in a villa? In this blog post, we will explore the reasons why choosing a villa when traveling to Myrtle Beach is a fantastic option.

First and foremost, villas offer a level of privacy and intimacy that can't be matched by traditional hotel accommodations. Instead of sharing common areas with other guests, you and your travel companions will have an entire property to yourselves. Whether you're traveling with family, friends, or a loved one, a villa provides the perfect space for creating cherished memories and enjoying quality time together.

Additionally, villas often come equipped with a range of amenities that can elevate your vacation experience. From private pools and hot tubs to spacious outdoor dining areas and fully equipped kitchens, you'll have everything you need to relax and unwind after a day of exploring Myrtle Beach's pristine beaches and attractions. Imagine sipping your morning coffee on a sun-soaked terrace overlooking the ocean or grilling up a delicious meal while the sea breeze gently caresses your face – these experiences are all possible when you choose a villa.

Moreover, staying in a villa allows for greater flexibility and freedom during your travels. You won't be bound to hotel meal times or other restrictions, giving you the opportunity to explore local cuisine and cook your own meals if you prefer. Additionally, many villas are conveniently located near popular tourist destinations, putting you in close proximity to all that Myrtle Beach has to offer.

In conclusion, while hotels certainly have their merits, choosing a villa when traveling to Myrtle Beach can provide an unparalleled vacation experience. From the privacy and intimacy it offers to the added amenities and flexibility, a villa stay can turn your trip into an unforgettable adventure. So, next time you visit Myrtle Beach, why not consider the serenity and comfort of a villa?

Location

Myrtle Beach, South Carolina, United States, 29577

Dream Locations for Your Next Trip

Contact Us

YOUR DETAILS
SUBJECT
MESSAGE